All posts for the month October, 2009

My ourWorld vid conest Vid

Published October 30, 2009 by kbate11

yeah i made a vid today…. it kinda messed up too..


R.I.P Wiggles and Bickie (my baby chickens)

Published October 28, 2009 by kbate11

Today morning was the saddest day… i got a day off school again because i cannot walk with my stiches… i went down to the chicken pen today with mum to feed all out chickens and i noticed a bit of redish orange hair i thought to my self there was a fox here… and BURST TO TEARS i opened the door to see if any of the chickens were alive my rooster Mayo ran so fast out of the door and showed me one of our dead chickens… Wiggles my baby chik my rooster mayo let me hold him to make me feel better i was still crying and mum rang dad and said there was a fox that killed Wiggles and we still had no clue where Bickie was the youngest baby 😥 i searched and searched and i had no luck i cried with my mum for almost 5 hours and heard the voice of Bickie and Wiggles in my head and thought of the last day i saw them both on the perch with my rooster mayo my mayo doesnt have spers yet but when he does he’ll KILL ANY fox that bothers with us i still am crying with tears thinking about both of them here is a picture of them together :’]



i still cannot stop crying! 😥 i love my babys forever and forever never forget them we are getting new chickens.. no one knows about my dead babies yet 😥

ourWorld code for 27 oct

Published October 27, 2009 by kbate11

The code gives ya 10 gems =)





Published October 27, 2009 by supersisof3

Hey People…i kow i havent posted in like FOREVER but im back…although now that im looking most of you prob dont even know who i am..but oh well 🙂



Getupz and Send Clothing!

Published October 21, 2009 by kbate11

I get a day off school yayyy =] im really sick tho =[ anyway theres 2 new updates



“]Im saving to get my bff lots of prezzies on her bday =]

Im saving to get my bff lots of prezzies on her bday =

Love, MisS CxY


New Gem Code 19 Oct

Published October 19, 2009 by kbate11

I just got it today right away =]




New Helper!

Published October 13, 2009 by naynay241

Hi im Miss MusicAngel (my name on OurWorld) and im a new helper 😀

Thanks MisS CxY!

Well….. what can say about myself… ummm lol i dont know what i can say lol umm im just gonna help MisS CxY

Anyways…. well guess i might see you around maybe on OurWorld? 😛